Is Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Icy Blue Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- beta-alanine
- calcium silicate
- taurine
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micronised Creatine Monohydrate, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate), Taurine, Carnosyn® Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Magnesium Salts Of Citric Acid, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Anhydrous, Spirulina Powder, Sweetener (sucralose), Methylcobalamin, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate. Contains Milk and Gluten.
Check Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Icy Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Sport Pre-Workout Icy Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


