Is Celsius Fantasy Vibe Sparkling Mandarin Marshmallow Energy Drink Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling mandarin with marshmallow notes presents a fizzy, light mouthfeel and noticeable sweetness; commonly enjoyed chilled as a quick pick-me-up, during workouts, or mixed into cocktails. Customer reviews frequently mention unique candy-like flavor, strong carbonation, and varied opinions on sweetness intensity and effectiveness for energy or focus. Widely sold online.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sparkling mandarin with marshmallow notes presents a fizzy, light mouthfeel and noticeable sweetness; commonly enjoyed chilled as a quick pick-me-up, during workouts, or mixed into cocktails. Customer reviews frequently mention unique candy-like flavor, strong carbonation, and varied opinions on sweetness intensity and effectiveness for energy or focus. Widely sold online.
Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta-Carotene (color).
Check Celsius Fantasy Vibe Sparkling Mandarin Marshmallow Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Fantasy Vibe Sparkling Mandarin Marshmallow Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


