Is Celsius Fitness Drink, Sparkling Watermelon, 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- metaplus proprietary blend: taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MetaPlus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized to 15% EGCG). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice for Color, Natural Flavor.
Check Celsius Fitness Drink, Sparkling Watermelon, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Fitness Drink, Sparkling Watermelon, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Celsius Fitness Drink, Sparkling Watermelon, 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


