Is Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavor
  • sucralose
  • citric acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sparkling frozen berry drink delivers pronounced mixed-berry flavor with crisp carbonation and a lightly icy, slush-like texture. Commonly consumed chilled as ready-to-drink refreshment, it’s used for quick cooling on warm days, post-workout or with meals or snacks. Reviews often note strong berry taste, convenient packaging, varied sweetness perceptions, and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid," Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Beta-carotene (color). Contains: 200mg Total Caffeine Per Serving.

Check Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celsius Live Fit Arctic Vibe Sparkling Frozen Berry 356ml is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go