Is OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free Corn Free?

Description
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars are a delicious and refreshing way to enjoy a frozen treat. Made with real fruit and free from gluten, these bars are also fat-free and do not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors. They are shipped using a chilled method to arrive frozen and are ready to eat right away. People rave about the flavor of these bars, with many stating that they are their favorite. This 12 ct box of gluten-free bars offers a convenient and satisfying snack option.
Why it's not corn free
- maltodextrin
- sorbitol
- contributes insignificant amounts of total sugars
- sucralose
- vegetable juice color
- ascorbic acid
- +4 more
maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMaltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars are a delicious and refreshing way to enjoy a frozen treat. Made with real fruit and free from gluten, these bars are also fat-free and do not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors. They are shipped using a chilled method to arrive frozen and are ready to eat right away. People rave about the flavor of these bars, with many stating that they are their favorite. This 12 ct box of gluten-free bars offers a convenient and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Black Cherry: Water, Sorbitol**, Cherry Puree, Glycerin, Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Maltodextrin~, Polydextrose, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice Color~, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Strawberry Kiwi: Water, Sorbitol**, Kiwi Puree, Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Glycerin, Strawberry Puree, Strawberries, Maltodextrin~, Polydextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) , Vegetable Juice Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Mixed Berry: Water, Sorbitol**, Blueberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Glycerin, Blackberry Puree, Maltodextrin~, Polydextrose, Lemon Juice From Concentrate [Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate] , Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Guar Gum, Sucralose, Carob Bean Gum, Acesulfame Potassium. **Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient. , ~Contributes Insignificant Amounts Of Total Sugars.
Check OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


