Is Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct Corn Free?

Description
Bright pineapple flavor with a smooth-yet-icy texture; reviewers note a refreshing, fruit-forward taste and occasional crystallization. Commonly enjoyed as a portable frozen snack, summer treat, or after-meal palate cleanser. Customers frequently cite convenient individual packaging, kid-friendly portions, and occasional variability in sweetness or texture between batches across different purchases occasionally.
Why it's not corn free
- modified cornstarch
- natural flavor
- ascorbic acid
- citric acid
modified cornstarch
Dietitian noteCornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pineapple flavor with a smooth-yet-icy texture; reviewers note a refreshing, fruit-forward taste and occasional crystallization. Commonly enjoyed as a portable frozen snack, summer treat, or after-meal palate cleanser. Customers frequently cite convenient individual packaging, kid-friendly portions, and occasional variability in sweetness or texture between batches across different purchases occasionally.
Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Annatto Color, Pineapple, Annatto Color
Check Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


