Is CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry and acai notes deliver a bright, fruity taste with subtle green‑tea undertones and light effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and lightly carbonated. Commonly consumed cold as a workout prelude, midday boost, or beverage on the go. Reviewers note refreshing flavor, convenient single‑can packaging, occasional aftertaste, and reported easy portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Leaf), Standardized To 10% Egcg, Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Other Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Sucralose

Check CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can | Spoonful