Is CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • metaplus proprietary blend: taurine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry and acai notes deliver a bright, fruity taste with subtle green‑tea undertones and light effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and lightly carbonated. Commonly consumed cold as a workout prelude, midday boost, or beverage on the go. Reviewers note refreshing flavor, convenient single‑can packaging, occasional aftertaste, and reported easy portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Leaf), Standardized To 10% Egcg, Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Other Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Sucralose

Check CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go