Is Celsius Sparkling Watermelon Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Caffeine, Beta Carotene, Chromium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Green Tea Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Guarana Extract, Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Celsius Sparkling Watermelon Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celsius Sparkling Watermelon Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Can


