Is Cemoi Chocolatier Extra Dark Chocolate Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithins (emulsifier), Vanilla Natural Flavoring. May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachio, Oats, Wheat, Barley And Milk.
Check Cemoi Chocolatier Extra Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cemoi Chocolatier Extra Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing


