Is Cendre de Lune Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Penicillium Candidum, Vegetable Ash
Check Cendre de Lune Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cendre de Lune Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cendre de Lune Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
EarthyMildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


