Is Cenovis Chewable Triple Action Vit C, D & Zinc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc zinc amino acid chelate 5
zinc zinc amino acid chelate 5
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 400mg, Sodium Ascorbate (equivalent Ascorbic Acid 600mg) 675mg, Colecalciferol (vitamin D 600iu) 15 Micrograms, Zinc (zinc Amino Acid Chelate 50mg) 10mg
Check Cenovis Chewable Triple Action Vit C, D & Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Chewable Triple Action Vit C, D & Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Tablet, Pill, Capsule


