Is Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).................................................. 125mgSodium Ascorbate (equivalent Ascorbic Acid 125mg ) .........140.62mgAllium sativum fresh bulb extract........................................25mg, ....................................................from 300mg fresh bulb (Garlic)Althaea officinalis dry root extract ..................................12.50mg, ..............................................from 50mg dry root (Marshmallow)Armoracia rusticana dry root extract ................................. 100mg, ..............................................from 500mg dry root (Horseradish)Trigonella foenum-graecum dry seed extract ....................12.50mg, .................................................from 50mg dry seed (Fenugreek)

Check Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep