Is Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).................................................. 125mgSodium Ascorbate (equivalent Ascorbic Acid 125mg ) .........140.62mgAllium sativum fresh bulb extract........................................25mg, ....................................................from 300mg fresh bulb (Garlic)Althaea officinalis dry root extract ..................................12.50mg, ..............................................from 50mg dry root (Marshmallow)Armoracia rusticana dry root extract ................................. 100mg, ..............................................from 500mg dry root (Horseradish)Trigonella foenum-graecum dry seed extract ....................12.50mg, .................................................from 50mg dry seed (Fenugreek)

Check Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep