Is Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).................................................. 125mgSodium Ascorbate (equivalent Ascorbic Acid 125mg ) .........140.62mgAllium sativum fresh bulb extract........................................25mg, ....................................................from 300mg fresh bulb (Garlic)Althaea officinalis dry root extract ..................................12.50mg, ..............................................from 50mg dry root (Marshmallow)Armoracia rusticana dry root extract ................................. 100mg, ..............................................from 500mg dry root (Horseradish)Trigonella foenum-graecum dry seed extract ....................12.50mg, .................................................from 50mg dry seed (Fenugreek)

Check Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cenovis Garlic Horseradish + Vitamin C Complex For Immune Support 120 pack is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep