Is Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: <br>Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 4mg <br>Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 5mg<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50micrograms<br>Folic Acid 95micrograms<br>Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (Ascorbic Acid 100mg) 121mg<br>Iron (from Iron II glycinate) 5mg.

Check Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go