Is Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b5
- br>calcium pantothenate
- 50micrograms<br>folic acid 95micrograms<br>calcium ascorbate dihydrate ascorbic acid 10
- <br>calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: <br>Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) 4mg <br>Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) 5mg<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 50micrograms<br>Folic Acid 95micrograms<br>Calcium ascorbate dihydrate (Ascorbic Acid 100mg) 121mg<br>Iron (from Iron II glycinate) 5mg.
Check Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Cenovis Iron Plus Tablets For Women's Health 80 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


