Is Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • from calcium carbonate
  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b12
  • 36mgcalcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

from calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 2000IU) .....................................600micrograms retinol equivalentsThiamine Nitrate (Vitamin B1)...................... 4mgRiboflavine (Vitamin B2) ............................ 4mgNicotinamide (Vitamin B3)........................ 36mgCalcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5).............13mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)..........5mgCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)........ 5microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C).........................120mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200IU) .... 5microgramsd-alpha-tocopherol (Vitamin E 20IU)...........13.44mgBiotin (Vitamin H) ......................150microgramsPhytomenadione (Vitamin K1)........36microgramsBetacarotene.........................................1.2mgCalcium (from Calcium Carbonate)............170mgChromium (from Chromium Picolinate) ...............................................................25microgramsIodine (from Potassium Iodide) ....150microgramsIron (from Ferrous Fumarate)......................5mgMagnesium (from Heavy Magnesium Oxide).... 50mgManganese (from Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate).............................................................1mgFolic Acid.................................300microgramsSelenium (from Selenomethionine).... 25microgramsZinc (from Zinc Oxide)...............................15mgCitrus Bioflavonoids Extract........................2mg

Check Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Cenovis Men's Multi Vitamin Capsules For Energy 100 pack | Spoonful