Is One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • triacetin
  • stearic acid
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tablets are smooth, moderately firm and slightly chalky; flavor is minimal with a faint medicinal aftertaste. Commonly swallowed whole with water as a daily routine; users frequently note pill size, ease of swallowing, coating effectiveness, and packaging convenience in reviews, with mixed comments on taste, swallowability, and value overall reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic acid, Maltodextrin, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Inulin, Lycopene, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Polydextrose, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Triacetin, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.

Check One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast