Is Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 2mgzinc from zinc amino acid chelate 12
- 10mgmanganese from manganese amino acid chelate 2
2mgzinc from zinc amino acid chelate 12
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).........................10mgManganese (from Manganese Amino Acid Chelate 20mg).. 2mgZinc (from Zinc Amino Acid Chelate 125mg) .................. 25mg
Check Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Member's Mark Vitamin C 500 mg plus Zinc 14 mg 400 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Cenovis Zinc Plus Tablets For General Wellbeing + Skin Health 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


