Is CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- butter oil
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CARAMEL SWIRL AND DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CENTENNIAL CHOCOLATE CARAMEL TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


