Is Center Cut Uncured Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dried Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Center Cut Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Center Cut Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Center Cut Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


