Is Cento Chick Peas - Ceci Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta Added As A

Check Cento Chick Peas - Ceci Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cento Chick Peas - Ceci Beans is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cento Chick Peas - Ceci Beans | Spoonful