Is Cento Mixed Pitted Italian Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Olives, Water, Yellow and Red Bell Pepper Strips, Capers, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Wine Vinegar, Spices, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator).
Check Cento Mixed Pitted Italian Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cento Mixed Pitted Italian Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cento Mixed Pitted Italian Olives is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


