Is Centra Ginger Nuts Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Palm Oil, Durum Wheat Semolina, Ground Ginger (1%), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Lemon Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Centra Ginger Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centra Ginger Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Cookie
Flavor
GingerySweetBready
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSnackBakingTopping


