Is Centra Premium Carved Roast Chicken Breast Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Flavouring, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (potassium Chloride, Triphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Thickener (guar Gum), Spice Extracts [hops, Onion, Garlic, Sage], Spirit Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Potato Starch, Corn Flour.

Check Centra Premium Carved Roast Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Centra Premium Carved Roast Chicken Breast Slices | Spoonful