Is Central French Onion Chip n' Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate, French Onion Dip Mix Salt, Onion, Sugar, Hydrolized Vegetable Protein, Dextrose, Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Stearate (Added As An Anti-caking Agent)
Check Central French Onion Chip n' Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central French Onion Chip n' Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central French Onion Chip n' Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


