Is CENTRAL MARKET 34% ORGANIC CACAO ALMONDS AND HIMALAYAN SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, 3.16 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- organic whole milk powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Mass, Himalayan Salt, Organic Vanilla, Cocoa Solids: (34% Min), Milk Solids (22% Min).
Check CENTRAL MARKET 34% ORGANIC CACAO ALMONDS AND HIMALAYAN SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, 3.16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET 34% ORGANIC CACAO ALMONDS AND HIMALAYAN SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, 3.16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
ALMONDS + SEA SALT 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, ALMONDS + SEA SALT
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET 34% ORGANIC CACAO ALMONDS AND HIMALAYAN SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, 3.16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


