Is Central Market 36% Organic Cacao Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts, 3.16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Vanilla Pods.
Check Central Market 36% Organic Cacao Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts, 3.16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market 36% Organic Cacao Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts, 3.16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Central Market 36% Organic Cacao Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts, 3.16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


