Is CENTRAL MARKET, ALL NATURAL TOMATO SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO STRIPS, CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, PURE OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH ONIONS, RED CRUSHED PEPPER, SPICE MIX, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER).

Check CENTRAL MARKET, ALL NATURAL TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping