Is CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
breakfast potatoes (fried diced potatoes (diced potatoes (potatoes, dextrose, disodium pyrophosphate (color retention), potassium sorbate (to protect flavor)), nutra clear frying oil (high oleic canola oil, dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent)), kosher salt, garlic powder, white pepper), yellow onion, red bell pepper, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavorings (lactic acid, starter distillate)), green onions, kosher salt, black pepper), scrambled eggs (liquid whole egg (whole eggs, citric acid (promote color retention)), cooking spray (canola oil, palm oil, coconut oil, soy lecithin, dimethyl silicone (anti-foaming agent), rosemary extract (preservative), propellant), kosher salt), mild shredded cheddar (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (color), potato starch (anticaking), powdered cellulose (anticaking), natamycin (mold inhibitor)), bacon (pork, cure:, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


