Is CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
breakfast potatoes (fried diced potatoes (diced potatoes (potatoes, dextrose, disodium pyrophosphate (color retention), potassium sorbate (to protect flavor)), nutra clear frying oil (high oleic canola oil, dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent)), kosher salt, garlic powder, white pepper), yellow onion, red bell pepper, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavorings (lactic acid, starter distillate)), green onions, kosher salt, black pepper), scrambled eggs (liquid whole egg (whole eggs, citric acid (promote color retention)), cooking spray (canola oil, palm oil, coconut oil, soy lecithin, dimethyl silicone (anti-foaming agent), rosemary extract (preservative), propellant), kosher salt), mild shredded cheddar (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (color), potato starch (anticaking), powdered cellulose (anticaking), natamycin (mold inhibitor)), bacon (pork, cure:, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BACON AND EGG BREAKFAST TO GO, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


