Is CENTRAL MARKET BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BY LB Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Ingredients: Mangos, Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina), Lite Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream [Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan], Xanthan Gum), Trinity Mix (Green Pepper, Celery, Onions), Baby Spinach, Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Chopped Garlic (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid), Caribbean Jerk Seasoning (Sugar, Spices [Including Red Pepper, Thyme, Allspice], Salt, Onion, Turmeric), Red Curry Powder (Spices, Red Pepper, Chili Pepper, Turmeric [Color], Jalapeño Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Extractives Of Paprika [Color], Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking).
Check CENTRAL MARKET BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


