Is CENTRAL MARKET BLUEBERRY ACAI DARK CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dark sweetened chocolate
dark sweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK SWEETENED CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), BLUEBERRY GRANULATE (FRUIT [BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE], GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM FAT, GELLING AGENT [PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS FIBER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID]), FREEZE DRIED ACAI BERRY POWDER, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.
Check CENTRAL MARKET BLUEBERRY ACAI DARK CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET BLUEBERRY ACAI DARK CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET BLUEBERRY ACAI DARK CHOCOLATE BAR , 3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


