Is CENTRAL MARKET CHEWY CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, 3.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- eggs
- natural flavor
- unsalted butter
- bittersweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chewy brownie (sugar, wheat flour, bittersweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt)
Check CENTRAL MARKET CHEWY CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CHEWY CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CHEWY CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, 3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


