Is CENTRAL MARKET CHIPOTLE LIME MARINATED CHICKEN WINGS, BY LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken wings
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken wings, chipotle lime marinade (water, canola oil, salt, garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), chili blend (chile peppers, distilled vinegar, garlic, salt), spices, flavoring, bell peppers, vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, onions, yeast extract, parsley, xanthan gum, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, lactic acid, sunflower oil, chipotle peppers, calcium lactate, grill flavor (sunflower oil), natural smoke flavor), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET CHIPOTLE LIME MARINATED CHICKEN WINGS, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CHIPOTLE LIME MARINATED CHICKEN WINGS, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CHIPOTLE LIME MARINATED CHICKEN WINGS, BY LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


