Is Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos Vegan?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Ingredients
Filling: (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Flavorings, Corn Starch, Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper, Guar Gum), Tortilla: (Corn Flour [Ground Corn, Trace Of Lime], Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Starch), Soybean Oil.
Check Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


