Is Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Ingredients
Filling: (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Flavorings, Corn Starch, Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper, Guar Gum), Tortilla: (Corn Flour [Ground Corn, Trace Of Lime], Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Starch), Soybean Oil.
Check Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


