Is Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese Vegetarian?

Description
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese are made with authentic ingredients and wrapped in a crispy corn tortilla. These mini tacos are made with Mexican-style cheeses and are microwaveable for convenience. Each serving of Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese contains 5g of total fat, 21g of total carbohydrates, 2g of fiber, 1g of sugars, and 9g of protein. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor base
- gelatin
- jalapenos, onions, gelatin, water, vinegar, cilantro, chicken flavor base
- chicken breast with rib meat
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese are made with authentic ingredients and wrapped in a crispy corn tortilla. These mini tacos are made with Mexican-style cheeses and are microwaveable for convenience. Each serving of Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese contains 5g of total fat, 21g of total carbohydrates, 2g of fiber, 1g of sugars, and 9g of protein. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Mexican Cheese (oaxaca Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes And Salt], Cotija Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultures]), Green Chilies (green Chilies, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Corn, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Jalapenos, Onions, Gelatin, Water, Vinegar, Cilantro, Chicken Flavor Base (salt, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring And Spice), Salt, Cilantro Flavor (dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Extractives Of Cilantro), Flavorings, Guar Gum, Tortilla: Corn Flour (corn Masa Flour, Trace Of Lime), Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Fried In Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean Oil). Contains Milk.
Check Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
About this product
Snack · Piece


