Is CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CRISPY COOKIES, 6 CT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate crispie cookies(pecans, powdered sugar(sugar, corn starch), egg whites(guar gum, triethyl citrate), cocoa powder(cocoa, potassium carbonate), salt) ENJOY YOUR CENTRAL MARKET SPECIALTY SELECTION

Check CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CRISPY COOKIES, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CRISPY COOKIES, 6 CT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast