Is CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CRISPY COOKIES, 6 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- chocolate crispie cookies
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chocolate crispie cookies(pecans, powdered sugar(sugar, corn starch), egg whites(guar gum, triethyl citrate), cocoa powder(cocoa, potassium carbonate), salt) ENJOY YOUR CENTRAL MARKET SPECIALTY SELECTION
Check CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CRISPY COOKIES, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CRISPY COOKIES, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE CRISPY COOKIES, 6 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


