Is CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE SLICE, EA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- heavy whipping cream
- chocolate sponge cake
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate raspberry truffle cake
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chocolate raspberry truffle cake (raspberry truffle mix (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), skim milk, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), raspberry puree (raspberries, invert sugar)), chocolate sponge cake (eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), liquid shortening (soybean oil, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides (vegetable), TBHQ (preservative)), whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, sodium bicarbonate)), raspberries, raspberry jam (sugar, raspberry puree, glucose syrup, dextrose, water, sorbitol, apple pectin, citric acid (acidulants), colors (sweet potato concentrate, apple concentrate, radish concentrate, safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate), artificial raspberry flavor, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), sunflower oil), powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE SLICE, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE SLICE, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE CAKE SLICE, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


