Is Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar is a 3.5oz indulgence made with dark chocolate and infused with raspberry flavor. People love the taste of this chocolate bar, particularly the combination of the rich dark chocolate and the raspberry flavor. Its size makes it a perfect treat for those looking to satisfy their chocolate cravings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Dried Raspberry Bits (Raspberry, Sucrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor

Check Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go