Is CENTRAL MARKET CHOPPED LIVER, BY LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken liver

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken liver, yellow onion, eggs, chicken fat, granulated garlic, kosher salt, black pepper, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET CHOPPED LIVER, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET CHOPPED LIVER, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping