Is SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Finely chopped topping offers toasty, mildly sweet flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly sprinkled on salads, yogurt, oatmeal, grain bowls, and baked goods. Reviewers praise consistent crunch, ease of use, and versatility, while occasional comments mention clumping in packaging or variable freshness sometimes during transit and storage upon receipt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables: Green Cabbage, Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onion, Dressing: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola Oil), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Egg White, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors (Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Sunflower Seeds: Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Bacon: Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Celery Powder, Sea Salt.

Check SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoTopping