Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Central Market Crudite Cup With Hummus, Ea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hummus (Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (Promote Color Retention)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Kosher Salt), Zucchini Squash, Carrots, Celery, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Crudite Cup With Hummus, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Central Market Crudite Cup With Hummus, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Central Market Crudite Cup With Hummus, Ea | Spoonful