Is CENTRAL MARKET DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICE CREAM, 1 PT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- chocolate stracciatella
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Water, Chocolate Stracciatella (Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Cream, Coffee Extract, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Dextrose, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check CENTRAL MARKET DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


