Is Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural tomato flavor

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Containing Up To 12% Solution Of Water, Tomato Powder, Salt, Spices (Including Basil), Tomato Bits, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tomato Flavor, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Tomato Bits, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tomato Flavor, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil (To Prevent Caking))

Check Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketHy-Vee

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking