Is Central Market Fennel Lemon Rotisserie Chicken, Ea Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Seasoning (Garlic, Salt, Fennel, Turmeric, Cayenne & Citric Acid), Lemon, Canola Oil, Oregano, Basil
Check Central Market Fennel Lemon Rotisserie Chicken, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Fennel Lemon Rotisserie Chicken, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
McCormick Perfect Pinch Rotisserie Chicken Seasoning
Where to buy
Central Market Fennel Lemon Rotisserie Chicken, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


