Is Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • greek yogurt
  • honey yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Yogurt (Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Honey), Mixed Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Blueberries), Honey Oat Granola (Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla), Peppermint, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityHoneyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go